Profile

RoseLove

Real name:Shino Yanagi ( born August 19,1976) is Japanese musical actress. When she was 5 years old, she started acting. She was selected for a role in the 1988 Broadway musical Annie in Japan. For her 30th Anniversary in 2011 , she was re-named "RoseLove",and debuted as a tap dancer and singer. She performed her first live show in Shibuya WWW Hall in Japan. However , she still remains a musical actress with an original style.

Nov.2010
Internet Radio Show "RoseLove's Love Lesson" start
Aug.2011
RoseLove proj.1st. LIVE at shibuya WWW
Nov.2011
Single Tomorrow Techno Pop Version
iTunes,amazon
Dec.2012
First Album RoseLove Beginners Label
Jan.2013
FEVER Tiger Mask 2 sound track
"Orekodsoga Torano ana" with KEY GRANT
May.2013
HAKUHINKAN TAP DANCE FESTIVAL 2013
Aug.2013
Musical"GoGo!Panda'72"
Nov.2013
Single Baron Beginners Label
Dec.2013
RoseLove Live Show @Mt.RAINIER HALL
Aug.2014
RoseLove Proj. 3rd LIVE @duo MUSIC EXCHANGE
Aug.2015
Birthday LIVE@@duo MUSIC EXCHANGE
Aug.2016
Birthday LIVE@@duo MUSIC EXCHANGE
Oct.2016
Cafe LIVE@ANALOG Cafe(Shibuya)
© Light Link Music